Tag Archives: Black-chested Honeyeater

Black-chested Honeyeater (Lichmera notabilis): downlist to Least Concern?

This discussion was first published as part of the 2013 Red List update, but remains open for comment to enable reassessment in 2014. BirdLife species factsheet for Black-chested Honeyeater Black-chested Honeyeater Lichmera┬ánotabilis is restricted to the small island of Wetar, … Continue reading

Posted in Asia | Tagged | 2 Comments